MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G 300m Multi Mode SFP+ Module

The MikroTik S+85DLC03D supports multi mode fiber connections up to 300 metres. The S+85DLC03D offers the power of a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector along with the compatibility with both the CCR1036-8G-2S+, CCR1036-8G-2S+EM and other non-MikroTik SFP devices.

MikroTik S+85DLC03D Key Features

300m Range




Compatibility with CCR1036-8G-2S+, CCR1036-8G-2S+EM and other non-Mikrotik devices

10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector

Supports multi mode fiber connections

MikroTik S+85DLC03D Technical Specification

General

Data Rate – 10G

Distance – 300m

Mode – MM

Wavelength – 850nm

Connector – LC

Format – SFP+

2 thoughts on “MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G 300m Multi Mode SFP+ Module

  • April 13, 2018 at 1:39 pm
    Permalink

    Though I did not know the meaning of mikrotic before but with thas article, I have gain a lot

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *